N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope

N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope

Main features:
• > 40 GHz optical channel bandwidth (option 40A), 50 GHz electrical channel bandwidth
• FC/PC and 2.4 mm input types
• High sensitivity with background noise of only 5 µW (optical), 310/600 µV (electrical)
• Ultra-fast throughput with sampling rates up to 250 kHz
• Accurate high-speed data analysis with jitter < 200 fs
• Compact design with smaller form factor
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
Video
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
Consultation

N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope

Related Products
related products
M8195A keysight

M8195A keysight

• Sampling rates up to 65 GSa/s
• High channel density: 1, 2 or 4 channels per module, up to 16 channels on 4 modules can be synchronized using the M8197A multi-channel synchronization module
• Built-in frequency and phase response calibration
AQ6370D YOKOGAWA

AQ6370D YOKOGAWA

• Wavelength range: 600~1700nm
• High wavelength accuracy: ±0.01nm
• High wavelength resolution: 0.02nm
Price: $155000-230000
86100D keysight

86100D keysight

• 90 GHz bandwidth
• Custom host for optical, electrical and TDR/S parameter analysis
• Ultra-low jitter of 100 fs RMS and down to 250 μV ensures fast, accurate and consistent jitter measurements
Price: $154000-260000
MS9740B Anritsu

MS9740B Anritsu

Same key features and performance as its predecessor, supporting a variety of production line environments
• Wide bandwidth (600 nm to 1750 nm) for evaluation of all optical active devices
• 9 application menus for measurements of LD modules, WDM, etc.
Price: $140500
8164B Keysight

8164B Keysight

• 1 slot for tunable laser source
• 4 slots for power supply module, return loss module, compact tunable laser source or fixed laser source
• Built-in application software: (passive component testing, stability, logging and other functions)
Price: $45000-60000
MP2100B Anritsu

MP2100B Anritsu

• All-in-one built-in 4-channel BERT and sampling oscilloscope
• Bit Error Rate (BER) 4-channel simultaneous measurement
• High quality waveform PPG (1 ps rms jitter)
• High input sensitivity (10 mVp-p minimum input sensitivity)
Price: $350000
86117A keysight

86117A keysight

• Two 50 GHz channels with 2.4 mm (male) connectors
• 50 and 30 GHz bandwidth settings available on each channel
• Test ± 2 VDC maximum output signal
Price: $55000
34970A keysight

34970A keysight

• 3-slot mainframe with built-in GPIB and RS232 interfaces
• 6 1/2-bit (22-bit) built-in digital multimeter that scans up to 250 channels per second
• 8 switch and control plug-in modules to choose from
Price: $9500-20000
86105C Keysight

86105C Keysight

• 9 GHz amplified optical channel for 9/125 to 62.5/125 fiber
• 20 GHz electrical channel with 3.5 mm male input
• Singlemode and multimode amplification (750 to 1650 nm, SMF and MMF)
Price: $65000-73000
428A/438 Bristol

428A/438 Bristol

• Wavelength measurement accuracy up to ±0.3 pm
• Built-in standard frequency stabilized HeNe laser for continuous calibration
• Measurement confidence level ≥ 99.7 %, NIST traceable
Price: $75000
E5071C keysight

E5071C keysight

• Wide dynamic range: > 123 dB dynamic range at the test port (typical)
• Very fast measurement speed: 41 ms at full dual-port calibration, 1601 points
• Low trace noise: 0.004 dB rms at 70 kHz intermediate frequency bandwidth (IFBW)
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
File Download
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope
Contact Us
N1092E keysight 28/45 GHz DCA-M Oscilloscope